Manchester Wood Stove Blower

Manchester Wood Stove Blower

Stove mounted fan to move room air past heated stove body and into living space. For use with the Manchester wood stove only.

A-1 Stoves Wood Gas and Pellet Stove Parts : RSS New Products Feed

Exhaust Blower Motor

Exhaust Blower Motor

Fits

KOZI –

KSH120

KSH120DX

100 FS & Insert

BayWin FS & Insert & Previa

Replaces KOZI part number: FAN12003.

A-1 Stoves Wood Gas and Pellet Stove Parts : RSS New Products Feed

Avalon And Lopi Convection Blower

Avalon And Lopi Convection Blower

Avalon And Lopi Convection Blower
Plug & Play
Includes Mounting gasket.
Fits several pellet stoves including:*
Avalon – 900 PI & PS, AGP, Arbor,
Astoria PS, Astoria Bay PI,
Lopi – AGP, Fox Fire 400 PS & PI, Fox
Fire PS, Leyden PS, Yankee PS & PI

A-1 Stoves Wood Gas and Pellet Stove Parts : RSS New Products Feed

97-57000 Tuscon 8700 Blower Kit

KIT COMPONENTS:
(1) Blower Housing
(1) Control Knob
(4) 1/4-20 Nut
(2) 1/4″ Washers
(2) 1/4″ Lock Washers
(2) 8-32 X 1/2″ Type F PH Screws
(1) Instruction Sheet
(2) ¼ – 20 X 1-1/4 Studs
TOOLS REQUIRED:
Phillips Screwdriver
7/16″ Wrench
Before You Begin: If your stove has two threaded studs hanging down from the bottom rear of
the stove, skip step 1 in the following procedure and begin with step 2. If your stove has two
bolts holding the rear of the valve bracket onto the bottom of the stove, start with step 1 in the
following procedure.
Procedure:
1. Locate and remove the two ¼-20 X 5/8″ bolts holding the rear of the valve bracket to the
bottom of the stove. Thread one ¼” nut onto each of the ¼-20 X 1-1/4″ long studs so that
there is about 3/8″ of the thread exposed. Screw this end into the bottom of the stove
where the bolts were previously removed. Turn them in until the nuts bottoms out
against the valve bracket. Tighten the nuts with a 7/16″ wrench or socket.
2. The blower is installed from the back, underneath the stove. Position the blower so that
the cord with the rheostat box is pushed toward the front of the stove. Locate the holes
on the hanging bracket on the blower housing. Slide the holes onto the two threaded
studs that are located on the bottom of stove. Place the two 1/4-20 nuts, washers and lock
washers on the threaded studs and tighten by hand. Slide the blower assembly towards
the front of the stove until the snap switch is pressed firmly against the bottom casting.
Finish installing the blower by tightening both of the nuts with the 7/16″ wrench.
3. Locate the rheostat box and place it under the stove for installation in the lower right side
of the control department. Position the rheostat box onto the facade. The facade has
three holes in it. One large hole for the knob stem to go through and two holes for
attaching the rheostat to the facade. Align the hole in the rheostat box to the holes in the
facade. Insert the 8-32 screws into the holes and tighten with a screwdriver.
Blower Operation:
It will take several minutes for the sensor to heat up to activate the fans. The blower fan
speed is controlled by a rheostat. Turn the control knob clockwise until it clicks to turn
the fans on. The fans are at the highest setting when first turned on. By continuing to
turn the knob clockwise the fans speed will be reduce until it reaches it’s lowest setting.
To turn the blower off, turn the knob counterclockwise until it clicks into the off
position.

A-1 Stoves Wood Gas and Pellet Stove Parts : RSS New Products Feed